STORE POLICY

Privacy & Safety

NEWMADE ("we", “us”), are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.
This Privacy Policy (together with our General Terms and Conditions and any other documents referred to in it) describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase via the URL: https://www.newmadefashion.com/ (the “Webstore”). Please read the following carefully to understand our practices regarding your information and how we will treat it.

By visiting the Webstore you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy (including as updated or amended from time to time). If, for any reason, you do not agree to the terms of this policy, please stop using the Webstore immediately.

This Webstore is operated by NEWMADE.
 

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We receive, collect and store any information you enter on our website or provide us in any other way. In addition, we collect the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet; login; e-mail address; password; computer and connection information and purchase history. We may use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page. We also collect personally identifiable information (including name, email, password, communications); payment details (including credit card information), comments, feedback, product reviews, recommendations, and personal profile.

When you conduct a transaction on our website, as part of the process, we collect personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. Your personal information will be used for the specific reasons stated above only.
 

 

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We collect such Non-personal and Personal Information for the following purposes:
1. To provide and operate the Services;
2. To provide our Users with ongoing customer assistance and technical support;
3. To be able to contact our Visitors and Users with general or personalized service-related notices and promotional messages;
4. To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred Non-personal Information, which we or our business partners may use to provide and improve our respective services; 
5. To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall. 

All direct payment gateways offered by Wix.com and used by our company adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.
 


COOKIES

Here is a list of cookies that we use.

- XSRF Token
- Hs
- Ssr-caching
- svSession
- TS01f6b952
- TSa459b1a6027

COMMUNICATION

We may contact you to notify you regarding your account, to troubleshoot problems with your account, to resolve a dispute, to collect fees or monies owed, to poll your opinions through surveys or questionnaires, to send updates about our company, or as otherwise necessary to contact you to enforce our User Agreement, applicable national laws, and any agreement we may have with you. For these purposes we may contact you via email, telephone, text messages, and postal mail.

 


DO NOT TRACK

Please note that we do not alter our Webstore’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.
 

YOUR RIGHTS

If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through support@newmadefashion.com.

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if you believe we may be processing your Personal Data in an incorrect way. You can find more information about how to lodge on the website of the Dutch Data Protection Authority: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons


Additionally, if you are a European resident we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfill contracts we might have with you (for example if you make an order through the Webstore), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above. Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States.

If you don’t want us to process your data anymore, please stop using www.newmadefasion.com.
 

DATA RETENTION

When you place an order through the Webstore, we will maintain your Order Information for our records unless and until you ask us to erase this information. In the case of an application for erasure, you will be informed by us within one month about the measures taken or the reasons for refusal. We may be required to store invoices containing your Order Information as long as the applicable law requires.
 

CHANGES

We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.
 

MINORS

The Webstore is not intended for individuals under the age of 16 (sixteen).

 


PRIVACY POLICY UPDATES

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it. 

 


CONTACT

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, you are invited to contact us at support@newmadefashion.com

 
Last amended: February, 2020.

 
NEWMADE
POLICY
FOLLOW US
REVIEW AND EXPERIENCE

 

 

Read and write reviews on trustpilot.com

trustpilot_logo_white.png

For direct inquiries send an email to support@newmadefashion.com

NEWMADE is a registered trademark ® 2020
and company located in Utrecht, The Netherlands

paymentmethodes.png